Is AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX WARRIOR MIX, AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Honey, Almond Meal, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Sea Salt Contains Almonds, Coconut, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX WARRIOR MIX, AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX WARRIOR MIX, AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX WARRIOR MIX, AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


