Is AUJUS HOME STYLE GRAVY MIX, AUJUS, HOME STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- natural roast beef flavor
- dried beef broth
- natural grill flavor
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Dried Beef Broth, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Natural Roast Beef Flavor (Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Flavor (Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt), Beef Fat, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Grill Flavor
Check AUJUS HOME STYLE GRAVY MIX, AUJUS, HOME STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUJUS HOME STYLE GRAVY MIX, AUJUS, HOME STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
AUJUS HOME STYLE GRAVY MIX, AUJUS, HOME STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


