Is Aunt Bessie’s Maple & Thyme Glazed Carrots 500g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carrots (85%), Water, Sugar, Maple Syrup (1%), Rapeseed Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Vegetable Stock (Salt, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Powder (Onion, Carrot, Tomato), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Spices), Thyme, Black Pepper, White Pepper
Check Aunt Bessie’s Maple & Thyme Glazed Carrots 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie’s Maple & Thyme Glazed Carrots 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie’s Maple & Thyme Glazed Carrots 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


