Is Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reconstituted reduced fat milk

reconstituted reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky, creamy snack featuring a mild vanilla flavor, typically eaten straight from the cup, spooned over fruit, or packed for lunch. Reviewers commonly mention smooth texture, consistent portion sizes, kid-friendly taste, and convenient packaging for on-the-go use, while some reviewers note individual differences in sweetness preference and portion satisfaction ratings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Reduced Fat Milk (87%), White Rice (8%), Sugar, Stabilisers (339, 407), Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go