Is Aunt Betty's Gluten Free Chocolate Steamed Puddings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Gluten Free Flour Blend (tapioca, Rice), Sugar, Humectants (422, 420), Glucose Syrup (preservative (223), (sulphites)), Rice Bran Oil Spread (rice Bran Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Acidity Regulator (270)), Cocoa Powder (4%), Milk Solids, Chocolate Chips (1.5%) (emulsifier (322) (soy)), Thickeners (1442, 1414), Alcohol, Egg Powder, Raising Agents (500, 450), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Natural Flavours (milk), Emulsifier (475), Stabilisers (415, 401, 440), Preservatives (200, 202), Salt, Acidity Regulator (270). Cocoa Solids: 4.5%. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy and Sulphites. It may also contain Almonds and Pecans.
Check Aunt Betty's Gluten Free Chocolate Steamed Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Betty's Gluten Free Chocolate Steamed Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Slice


