Is Aunt Betty's Gluten Free Chocolate Steamed Puddings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
- 270
- 471
- +2 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Gluten Free Flour Blend (tapioca, Rice), Sugar, Humectants (422, 420), Glucose Syrup (preservative (223), (sulphites)), Rice Bran Oil Spread (rice Bran Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Acidity Regulator (270)), Cocoa Powder (4%), Milk Solids, Chocolate Chips (1.5%) (emulsifier (322) (soy)), Thickeners (1442, 1414), Alcohol, Egg Powder, Raising Agents (500, 450), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Natural Flavours (milk), Emulsifier (475), Stabilisers (415, 401, 440), Preservatives (200, 202), Salt, Acidity Regulator (270). Cocoa Solids: 4.5%. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy and Sulphites. It may also contain Almonds and Pecans.
Check Aunt Betty's Gluten Free Chocolate Steamed Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Betty's Gluten Free Chocolate Steamed Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Slice


