Is Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Preservative, 223 (Sulphites)), Cocoa Powder (4%), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Humectants (422, 420), Milk Solids, Chocolate Chips (1.6%) (Emulsifier (322 (Soy))), Raising Agents (450, 500), Egg Powder, Natural Flavours , Alcohol, Thickener (1442), Preservatives (200, 202), Stabilisers (415, 401, 440), Salt, Cocoa Solids (2.5%)
Check Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


