Is Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- natural flavours
- 422
- 1442
- +1 more
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter (7%) (Milk), Sweetened Dried Blueberries (5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Humectants (422, 420), Dried Apple (4%) (Preservative (223)), Brown Sugar, Milk Solids, Sugar, Raising Agents (450, 541, 500), Molasses, Egg Powder, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours , Firming Agent (509), Stabilisers (415, 452, 440), Preservatives (200, 202, Alcohol), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Natural Colour (150a)
Check Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Apple Blueberry Fruit Wrap
Apple + Blueberry Crisps
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


