Is Aunt Fannie's All-Purpose Pest Remedy Liquid Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- may cause an allergic skin reaction
- if skin irritation occurs
- glycerin
may cause an allergic skin reaction
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Soap, Glycerin, Peppermint Oil, Rosemary Oil
Check Aunt Fannie's All-Purpose Pest Remedy Liquid Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Fannie's All-Purpose Pest Remedy Liquid Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Fannie's All-Purpose Pest Remedy Liquid Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


