Is Aunt Jemima Pancake & Waffle Mix Complete Whole Wheat - 35 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Bleached Flour Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid0, Leavening Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Molasses, Salt, Wheat Germ, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Soy Flour
Check Aunt Jemima Pancake & Waffle Mix Complete Whole Wheat - 35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Jemima Pancake & Waffle Mix Complete Whole Wheat - 35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Jemima Pancake & Waffle Mix Complete Whole Wheat - 35 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


