Is AUNT JEMIMA, SCRAMBLED EGGS AND BACON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavor
  • nonfat milk

butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scrambled Egg Product (Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color)), Natural Flavor), Roasted Yukon Gold Potatoes (Yukon Gold Potatoes, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Cooked Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)

Check AUNT JEMIMA, SCRAMBLED EGGS AND BACON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AUNT JEMIMA, SCRAMBLED EGGS AND BACON is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go