Is AUNT JEMIMA, SCRAMBLED EGGS AND BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked bacon
- water
- natural flavor
cooked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scrambled Egg Product (Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color)), Natural Flavor), Roasted Yukon Gold Potatoes (Yukon Gold Potatoes, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Cooked Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check AUNT JEMIMA, SCRAMBLED EGGS AND BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUNT JEMIMA, SCRAMBLED EGGS AND BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
AUNT JEMIMA, SCRAMBLED EGGS AND BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen


