Is Aunt Millie Almond Joy Mini Sub - 11 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness
Check Aunt Millie Almond Joy Mini Sub - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Millie Almond Joy Mini Sub - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Almond Joy Candy Bar
KIND Mini, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 90 Calories
Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Where to buy
Aunt Millie Almond Joy Mini Sub - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


