Is Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Hawaiian Artisan Style Hamburger Buns Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (vitamin B3), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Honey, Allulose, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Turmeric And Paprika For Color, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sesame Flour. Contains Wheat and Sesame Ingredients.
Check Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Hawaiian Artisan Style Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Hawaiian Artisan Style Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


