Is Aunt Millies Carb Smart 5 Seed Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Tapioca Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Inulin, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Oat Fiber, Soybean Oil, Allulose (Allulose is a Sweetener That Tastes Like Regular Sugar, but it Passes Through the Body Without Being Metabolized, Allulose is Found in Nature in Many Fruits), Brown Flax ( Seeds, Golden Flax Seeds, Hulled Sesame Seeds, Guar Gum, Black Sesame Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, DATEM, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Carrageenan, Soybean Oil (Hydrogenated), Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sorbic Acid (a Preservative), Lactic Acid, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Folic Acid.

Check Aunt Millies Carb Smart 5 Seed Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Millies Carb Smart 5 Seed Bread is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking