Is Aunt Millies Giant Wheat Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IGREDIENTES: HARINA ENRIQUECIDA [HARINA DE TRIGO SIN LANQUEAR, HARINA DE CEBADA MALTEADA, HIERRO REDUCIDO, ONONITRATO DE TIAMINA (VITAMINA B1), RIBOFLAVINA TAMINA B2), NIACINA (VITAMINA B3), ÁCIDO FÓLICO), AGUA, ARABE DE MAÍZ DE ALTA FRUCTOSA, SALVADO DE TRIGO, TARINA DE TRIGO INTEGRAL, LEVADURA, GLUTEN DE TRIGO, E DE SOYA, COPOS DE AVENA INTEGRAL, MELAZA, HARINA CENTENO INTEGRAL, SAL, COPOS DE CEBADA, ONOGLICERIDOS, ALMIDÓN DE TRIGO, COLORANTE CARAMELO, EROTEINA DE TRIGO, CLORURO POTÁSICO, ÁCIDO LÁCTICO, BORES NATURALES, PROPIONATO DE CALCICO (COMO ESERVATIVO), SUERO MODIFICADO, VINAGRE, SULFATO DE IcO, ACIDO CITRICO, ÁCIDO ASCÓRBICO, ONTIENE INGREDIENTES DE TRIGO, LECHE 359-0319-AM

Check Aunt Millies Giant Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep