Is Aunt Millie's® Plain Bagels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: salt, wheat gluten, calcium propionate
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
contains less than 2% of each of the following: salt, wheat gluten, calcium propionate
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Guar Gum, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid (a Preservative), Sorbic Acid (a Preservative), Enzymes, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Ascorbic Acid (a Preservative).
Check Aunt Millie's® Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Millie's® Plain Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Millie's® Plain Bagels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


