Is AUNT NELLIE'S WHOLE PICKLED BABY BEETS, 16 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy whole pickled baby beets offer an earthy flavor and firm-yet-tender texture, with glossy, uniform pieces. Commonly used straight from the jar as a salad topper, side dish, sandwich addition, or on cheese and antipasto platters. Reviews note reliable convenience, consistent quality, occasional variability in sweetness or firmness, levels reported.

Description
Sweet-tangy whole pickled baby beets offer an earthy flavor and firm-yet-tender texture, with glossy, uniform pieces. Commonly used straight from the jar as a salad topper, side dish, sandwich addition, or on cheese and antipasto platters. Reviews note reliable convenience, consistent quality, occasional variability in sweetness or firmness, levels reported.
Ingredients
Beets, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Spice.
Check AUNT NELLIE'S WHOLE PICKLED BABY BEETS, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUNT NELLIE'S WHOLE PICKLED BABY BEETS, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
AUNT NELLIE'S WHOLE PICKLED BABY BEETS, 16 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


