Is Aunt Sally's Creole Pralines Classic Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- corn syrup, whey
- milk
- cream
- evaporated milk
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Evaporated Milk, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oils), Butter (cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Whey (milk), Salt, Vanilla Extract 2-fold. Contains Tree Nut (Pecans), Milk and Soy.
Check Aunt Sally's Creole Pralines Classic Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Sally's Creole Pralines Classic Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Nestle Nesquik Classic Chocolate Flavor
CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN
Vigo Classic Cilantro Lime Rice Fresh & Zesty Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


