Is Auntie Dai's Dumplings Vegetarian 600g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cabbage, Soy Protein, Wheat Flour, Water, Carrots, Celery, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Antioxidants (319, 320, 321)), Sesame Oil, Modified Starch (Resistamyl 341), Vegetarian Satay Sauce (Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Flavour Enhancers (627, 631)), Peanut Powder, Shitake Mushroom Powder, Sesame Powder, Coconut Powder, Soybean Powder, Galangal Powder, Salt, Wheat Germ, Flavour Enhancer (621), Sugar, Tomato Sauce, Sesame Oil, Curry Powder, Celery Powder, Pepper Powder, Mustard Powder), Vermicelli (Mung Bean), Flavour Enhancer (621, 627, 631, 551), Chinese Toon, Mushroom, Sugar, Salt, Pepper Powder, Spice Powder
Check Auntie Dai's Dumplings Vegetarian 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Auntie Dai's Dumplings Vegetarian 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Auntie Dai's Dumplings Vegetarian 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


