Is Auntie Mimi's Stroganoff a Pasta and Creamy Sauce Skillet Dinner Mix, Stroganoff Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- onion powder, sugar, cultured sour cream
- cultured sour cream
- whey solids
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, TOMATO POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CULTURED SOUR CREAM* (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR), NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, SPICES*, MUSHROOM POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Auntie Mimi's Stroganoff a Pasta and Creamy Sauce Skillet Dinner Mix, Stroganoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Auntie Mimi's Stroganoff a Pasta and Creamy Sauce Skillet Dinner Mix, Stroganoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Sauce · Powder


