Is Aurora Mild Olive Muffaletta Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Green Bell Peppers, Olives, Celery, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Cauliflower, Dehydrated Garlic, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Herbs, Spices, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sulphites, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Fish (anchovies).
Check Aurora Mild Olive Muffaletta Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Mild Olive Muffaletta Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Aurora Mild Olive Muffaletta Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


