Is Aurora Mild Olive Muffaletta Spread Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Green Bell Peppers, Olives, Celery, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Cauliflower, Dehydrated Garlic, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Herbs, Spices, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sulphites, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Fish (anchovies).
Check Aurora Mild Olive Muffaletta Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Mild Olive Muffaletta Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Aurora Mild Olive Muffaletta Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


