Is AusFresh Filled Baby Bell Peppers With Cream Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (34%) [milk, Cream (milk), Salt, Stabilisers (110, 412), Starter Cultures], Canola Oil, Baby Peppers (32%) [peppers, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Antioxidant (330), Firming Agent (509)], Preservatives (202, 211) Contains Milk.
Check AusFresh Filled Baby Bell Peppers With Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AusFresh Filled Baby Bell Peppers With Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Snack · Whole


