Is Ausganica Lavender Soothing Shampoo 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycine soja
- lipids
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sapindus Mukorossi Extract, Decyl Glucoside (Deriver From Plant), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Water, Glycerin, Aqua (Water), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Root Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Lipids, Centipeda Cunninghamii (Australian Native Daisy), Extract, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Tapioca Starch, Phenethyl Alcohol (Plant Origin), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Oil, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil, Preserved With Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Silica, Frankincense Oil, Matricaria Chamomilla (German Chamomile), Chamaemelum Nobile (English/roman Chamomile)
Check Ausganica Lavender Soothing Shampoo 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ausganica Lavender Soothing Shampoo 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
ORGANIC LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA LOVE, LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA
Where to buy
Ausganica Lavender Soothing Shampoo 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


