Is Aussie Drops Pure Australian Taste Eucalyptus Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Eucalyptus Oil, Menthol. Contains: Wheat. May Present: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy & Lupin.
Check Aussie Drops Pure Australian Taste Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Drops Pure Australian Taste Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SPRING TREE, 100% PURE RICH TASTE MAPLE SYRUP
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Good & Gather 100% Pure Maple Syrup Dark Color Robust Taste
Butternut Mountain Farm 100% Pure Vermont Maple Syrup Dark Color & Robust Taste, 32 fl oz.
Bertolli Olive Oil 100% Pure Mild Taste - 51 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


