Is Bertolli Olive Oil 100% Pure Mild Taste - 51 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a smooth, light texture suitable for everyday cooking. Commonly used for sautéing, roasting, dressings, marinades and baking. Reviewers often note consistent mildness, smooth performance and value in larger bottles, with occasional comments about packaging and cap durability but no significant flavor variation reported by users online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil - Composed Of Refined Olive Oil And Virgin Olive Oil

Check Bertolli Olive Oil 100% Pure Mild Taste - 51 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bertolli Olive Oil 100% Pure Mild Taste - 51 Oz is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDressingMeal PrepSalad