Is Aussie Greek Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- water organic cane sugar natural flavors
water organic cane sugar natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE ARGANIC MILK, WATER ORGANIC CANE SUGAR NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIG LOCUST BEAN GUM PECTIN, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS.
Check Aussie Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


