Is Aussie Lemonade Style Juice Monster Energy + Juice Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • riboflavin
  • b12
  • natural flavors

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A lemonade-style energy-juice blends bright citrus and tart lemon notes with a noticeable sweet finish, delivering a smooth, lightly effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink refresher, used as a pre-workout lift or casual mixer; reviews often cite bold flavor, reliable energy effect, and convenient single-serve packaging and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER. SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE" GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, NATURAL FLAVORS. SODI. M CITRATE. MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE, CAFFEINE, L-CARNITINEL - TARTRADE MACINAMIDE (VIT. B3, SUCRALOSE INOSITOL; PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B?) MALTO DEXTRIN. CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check Aussie Lemonade Style Juice Monster Energy + Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CarbonatedLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go