Is Aussie Lemonade Style Juice Monster Energy + Juice Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • malto dextrin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A lemonade-style energy-juice blends bright citrus and tart lemon notes with a noticeable sweet finish, delivering a smooth, lightly effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink refresher, used as a pre-workout lift or casual mixer; reviews often cite bold flavor, reliable energy effect, and convenient single-serve packaging and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER. SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE" GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, NATURAL FLAVORS. SODI. M CITRATE. MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE, CAFFEINE, L-CARNITINEL - TARTRADE MACINAMIDE (VIT. B3, SUCRALOSE INOSITOL; PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B?) MALTO DEXTRIN. CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check Aussie Lemonade Style Juice Monster Energy + Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CarbonatedLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go