Is Aussie Lemonade Style Juice Monster Energy + Juice Vegan?

Description
A lemonade-style energy-juice blends bright citrus and tart lemon notes with a noticeable sweet finish, delivering a smooth, lightly effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink refresher, used as a pre-workout lift or casual mixer; reviews often cite bold flavor, reliable energy effect, and convenient single-serve packaging and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b12
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- sucralose inositol
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A lemonade-style energy-juice blends bright citrus and tart lemon notes with a noticeable sweet finish, delivering a smooth, lightly effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink refresher, used as a pre-workout lift or casual mixer; reviews often cite bold flavor, reliable energy effect, and convenient single-serve packaging and portability.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER. SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE" GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, NATURAL FLAVORS. SODI. M CITRATE. MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE, CAFFEINE, L-CARNITINEL - TARTRADE MACINAMIDE (VIT. B3, SUCRALOSE INOSITOL; PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B?) MALTO DEXTRIN. CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check Aussie Lemonade Style Juice Monster Energy + Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Lemonade Style Juice Monster Energy + Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
About this product
Beverage · Can


