Is Austin Eastciders Hard Cider Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Cider: Hard Apple Cider, Filtered Water, Pineapple Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Malic Acid, Sulfites (To Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide. Original Dry Cider: Hard Apple Cider, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Malic Acid, Sulfites (To Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide. Spiced Peach Cider: Hard Apple Cider, Filtered Water, Peach Juice Concentrate Blend (Pear, Apple, Peach, And Pineapple Concentrates), Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sulfites (To Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide. Blackberry Cider: Hard Apple Cider, Filtered Water, Blackberry Concentrate Blend (Apple, Blackberry, And Grape Concentrates), Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Malic Acid, Sulfites (To Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide.

Check Austin Eastciders Hard Cider Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Austin Eastciders Hard Cider Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go