Is Austin Eastciders Hard Cider Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pineapple Cider: Hard Apple Cider, Filtered Water, Pineapple Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Malic Acid, Sulfites (To Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide. Original Dry Cider: Hard Apple Cider, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Malic Acid, Sulfites (To Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide. Spiced Peach Cider: Hard Apple Cider, Filtered Water, Peach Juice Concentrate Blend (Pear, Apple, Peach, And Pineapple Concentrates), Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sulfites (To Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide. Blackberry Cider: Hard Apple Cider, Filtered Water, Blackberry Concentrate Blend (Apple, Blackberry, And Grape Concentrates), Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Malic Acid, Sulfites (To Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide.
Check Austin Eastciders Hard Cider Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Eastciders Hard Cider Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 10 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Austin Eastciders Hard Cider Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


