Is Austin Eastciders Original Dry Hard Cider - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Apple Cider, Filtered Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Malic Acid, Sulfites (To Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide.
Check Austin Eastciders Original Dry Hard Cider - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Eastciders Original Dry Hard Cider - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Austin Eastciders Original Dry Hard Cider - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


