Is CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, effervescent ginger flavor with crisp carbonation and light mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often note consistent fizz and convenient multipack packaging, praising its refreshing balance while some describe the ginger as mild or the sweetness as pronounced. Overall convenient.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, effervescent ginger flavor with crisp carbonation and light mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often note consistent fizz and convenient multipack packaging, praising its refreshing balance while some describe the ginger as mild or the sweetness as pronounced. Overall convenient.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Less than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color.
Check CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


