Is Austin Peanut Butter on Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 8 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Compact single-serve packs deliver a sweet-savory contrast with a creamy filling atop crisp, bite-sized crackers. Reviewers note convenient portability for lunches or travel, kid-friendly appeal, and consistent flavor; common critiques mention occasional crumbling, limited filling, and that preferences vary by sweetness and salt balance, and occasional packaging complaints were noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- high oleic soybean
- riboflavin
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact single-serve packs deliver a sweet-savory contrast with a creamy filling atop crisp, bite-sized crackers. Reviewers note convenient portability for lunches or travel, kid-friendly appeal, and consistent flavor; common critiques mention occasional crumbling, limited filling, and that preferences vary by sweetness and salt balance, and occasional packaging complaints were noted.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, High Oleic Soybean, And/Or Canola With Tbhq For Freshness), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Sugar, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Yellow 6, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Malt Powder (Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Buttermilk, Red Pepper, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin.
Check Austin Peanut Butter on Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Peanut Butter on Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Austin Peanut Butter on Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 8 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


