Is Austin Slow Burn Green Medium Chile Con Queso, 12 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Ingredients
American Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Annatto And Carotene For Color, Enzymes), Green Chiles, Onion, Tomatoes, Water, Olive Oil
Check Austin Slow Burn Green Medium Chile Con Queso, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Slow Burn Green Medium Chile Con Queso, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Austin Slow Burn Green Medium Chile Con Queso, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketWhole Foods
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


