No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Annatto And Carotene For Color, Enzymes), Green Chiles, Onion, Tomatoes, Water, Olive Oil

Check AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ | Spoonful