No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Annatto And Carotene For Color, Enzymes), Green Chiles, Onion, Tomatoes, Water, Olive Oil

Check AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Vegan? AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ | Spoonful