No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Annatto And Carotene For Color, Enzymes), Green Chiles, Onion, Tomatoes, Water, Olive Oil

Check AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AUSTIN SLOW BURN MILD GREEN CHILE CON QUESO, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping