Is Tibaldi Signature Ham Off The Bone Traditional 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (89%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (325, 262), Stabilisers (451, 450), Sugar, Dextrose (Tap ioca or Maize), Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Powd er, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Smoked.
Check Tibaldi Signature Ham Off The Bone Traditional 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tibaldi Signature Ham Off The Bone Traditional 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth
Kirkland Signature Chicken sipping bone broth
About this product
Meat · Slice


