Is Australian Organic Food Co. Pumpkin & Sweet Potato Soup Pouch 330g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Pumpkin (25%), Organic Sweet Potato (15%), Organic Carrot, Organic Potato, Organic Onion, Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Celery, Organic Olive Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Australian Organic Food Co. Pumpkin & Sweet Potato Soup Pouch 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Organic Food Co. Pumpkin & Sweet Potato Soup Pouch 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Simple Truth® Organic Corn Tortilla Chips Sweet Potato -- 7.5 oz
Organic Sweet Potato Sticks
Where to buy
Australian Organic Food Co. Pumpkin & Sweet Potato Soup Pouch 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


