Is AUSTRALIAN STYLE GOURMET LIQUORICE SOFY& CHEWY CANDY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SYRUP, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED (CORN), PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40).

Check AUSTRALIAN STYLE GOURMET LIQUORICE SOFY& CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AUSTRALIAN STYLE GOURMET LIQUORICE SOFY& CHEWY CANDY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? AUSTRALIAN STYLE GOURMET LIQUORICE SOFY& CHEWY CANDY | Spoonful