Is Australia's Own Plant Blends Deliciois Nutrition Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • ground oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Water, Soy Protein (4.1%), Sugar, Ground Almonds (1.5%), Ground Oats (1%), Prebiotic Fibre (chicory Root Fibre), Ground Hazelnut (0.5%), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Vegetable Gums (gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Soy, Almonds, Hazelnut, Gluten. May Be Present: Gluten (wheat), Lupin.

Check Australia's Own Plant Blends Deliciois Nutrition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep