Is Australia's Own Unsweetened Coconut Long Life Milk UHT 1L Tree Nut Free?

Description
Delicate coconut aroma with a mild, clean coconut flavor and a smooth, pourable, thin-to-medium texture. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, baking and lighter sauces. Reviewers cite pantry convenience and long shelf life, noting good performance in beverages but often describing it as less rich than canned coconut milk products.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate coconut aroma with a mild, clean coconut flavor and a smooth, pourable, thin-to-medium texture. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, baking and lighter sauces. Reviewers cite pantry convenience and long shelf life, noting good performance in beverages but often describing it as less rich than canned coconut milk products.
Ingredients
Australian water, organic coconut cream (7.5%), sa lt, vegetable gums (locust bean gum, sodium algina te, guar gum).
Check Australia's Own Unsweetened Coconut Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australia's Own Unsweetened Coconut Long Life Milk UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Australia's Own Unsweetened Coconut Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


