Is AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • goat cheese
  • grana padano aop cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: SOFT WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLE ANCIENT SPELT FLOUR: EINKORN WHEAT, EMMER WHEAT, SPELT, VEGETABLE SEED: MILLET SEED, BROWN LINSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, SOFT WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLEMEAL RYE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL, SUGAR BEET FIBERS, SUGARS, SALT, DRIED BARLEY, MALT EXTRACT, SUGAR CANDY, HONEY, DRIED WHOLE SPELT SOURDOUGH, ENZYMES, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST. TOPPING: TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PASSATA, TOMATO PULP, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OREGANO, BASIL), SEASONED SPINACH (SPINACH, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BASIL, PARSLEY, SALT, GRANA PADANO AOP CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGGS)), GOAT CHEESE (MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE), SLICED TOMATO, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL.

Check AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch