Is Authentic Mole Mexican Condiment Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seed, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Toasted Bread (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Soybean, Cottonseed, Safflower Oil), Sugar Cane Syrup, Salt, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate) And Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Dried Red Peppers, Iodized Salt, Cocoa, Caramel Color, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Red 40, Red 40 Lake
Check Authentic Mole Mexican Condiment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Mole Mexican Condiment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Short Bread
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


