Is Authentic Pretzel Sub Bun Six Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • cultured wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Yeast, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbicacid, Erarates, Yellow Corn Meal. Contains: Wheat May Contain Soy.

Check Authentic Pretzel Sub Bun Six Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchBreakfast