Is AUTUMN MIX CANDY, REAL HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, HONEY, COCOA POWDER, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM KERNEL), DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SESAME OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN.
Check AUTUMN MIX CANDY, REAL HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTUMN MIX CANDY, REAL HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


