Is Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Divine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • packed using equipment that also processes products containing milk products

packed using equipment that also processes products containing milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, intensely chocolatey powder that dissolves into a smooth, creamy beverage with a velvety mouthfeel; commonly prepared with hot milk or water for thick hot chocolate, used to flavor lattes, desserts, and baking. Reviewers often note strong flavor, good meltability, and a pleasantly indulgent texture and consistent solubility across servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Powder (20%), Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Mineral Salt (501), Flavours

Check Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Divine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Divine is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking